Awards and Honors for ECE students

Awards and Honors for ECE students

 

2012-2013 Alexander Scholarship

Emily Fickel

Joseph Hall

Brandon Kiefer

Hao Qu

 

2012-2013 Caterpillar Scholarship

Emily Fickel

Brandon Kiefer

Bridget Johnson

 

2012-2013 Chiusano Scholarship

Bridget Johnson

 

2011-2012 E.B. Kurtz Senior Merit Award

Paul Haugen

 

2012-2013 ECE Undergraduate Scholarships

Evan Altmix

Braden Andros

Tony Bries

Eric Brown

Lauren Davidson

Kaitlyn Dornbier

Nicholas Eliason

Christopher Fry

Meredith Godar

Benjamin Goerdt

Dustin Greif

David Harshman

Maverick Hovey

Kaitlyn Jordan

Prajwal Kedilaya

Cami Kieler

Jacob Klinker

Luke Klinker

Melanie Kneisel

Parker Koch

Kayley Lain

Eric Lied

Douglas Lindner

Tyson Massey

Ryan McLaughlin

Claire Melzer

Julie Mustain

William Pruyn

Elizabeth Risius

Victoria Roeder

Michael Salino-Hugg

Bryan Senchuk

Laura Shepherd

Jason Skinner

Hannah Taylor

Conrad Thompson

Daniel Vial

Ella Wassweiler

William Xie

2012-2013 Gannon/Samek Scholarship

Patrick Harshman

 

2012-2013 John Deere Scholarship

Zachary Bodensteiner

 

2012-2013 Kime Scholarship

Matthew Boddicker

MIles Brugh

Mark McKenna

Mackenzie Marple

 

2012 - National Science Foundation Research Experience for Undergraduates at Penn State

Katelynn Jourdain

2012 - National Science Foundation Research Experience for Undergraduates at The University of Minnesota

Ella Wassweiler

____________________________________________________________

 

2011-2012 Alexander Scholarship

Zachary Bodensteiner

Robert Drinkwater

Theodore Shinners

 

2011-2012 Caterpillar Scholarship

Christopher Fry

 

2011-2012 Chiusano Scholarship

Cami Kieler

Victoria Roeder

 

2011-2012 Dimond Scholarship

Umair Ali

 

 

2010-2011 E.B. Kurtz Senior Merit Award

Josiah McClurg

Patrice Putnam-Metcalf

Samantha Rossman

 

2011-2012 ECE Undergraduate Scholarships

Evan Altmix

Eric Brown

Emily Fickel

Christopher Fry

Meredith Godar

Ben Goerdt

Andrew Goettler

Dustin Greif

Katelyn Jourdan

Prajwal Kedilaya

Cami Kieler

Melanie Kneisel

Parker Koch

Joseph Rainville

Elizabeth Risius

Victoria Roeder

Hannah Taylor

 

2011-2012 Emersen Scholarship

Robert Drinkwater

 

2010-2011 Graduate College Strategic Initiative Funds

Hema Achanta

Bhavna Antony

Elham Khayat Moghaddam

Yunlong Liu

Matt Kemp

Mahboob Rahman

Qi Song

Kyle Taylor

Ziyue Xu

 

2011-2012 Kime Scholarship

David Lindner

 

2011-2012 Rockwell Collins Scholarship

Melanie Kneisel

Elizabeth Risisus

Victoria Roeder

 

2011-2012 Williams Scholarship

Aaron Dunkin