1245 SC (Henry Electronic Classroom) Schedule

Making a Reservation

Before requesting use of 1245 SC, please read the policy. To request use of 1245 SC, use the on-line reservation form.

Read about the equipment and configuration in this classroom.

Week of Sunday, October 19, 2014

  Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
All day
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Before 12:30am
12:30am
1:00am
1:30am
2:00am
2:30am
3:00am
3:30am
4:00am
4:30am
5:00am
5:30am
6:00am
6:30am
7:00am
7:30am
8:00am
8:30am
9:00am
9:30am
10:00am
10:30am
11:00am
11:30am
12:00pm
12:30pm
1:00pm
1:30pm
2:00pm
2:30pm
3:00pm
3:30pm
4:00pm
4:30pm
5:00pm
5:30pm
6:00pm
6:30pm
7:00pm
7:30pm
8:00pm
8:30pm
9:00pm
9:30pm
10:00pm
10:30pm
11:00pm
11:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CEE:4116

Computer Aided Design for CEE, Swan

9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
 
 
 
 
 
BME:2710

Engineering Drawing, Design, and Solid Modeling, Grosland

11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ECE 5480

Digital Image Processing, Christenson  (055:148)

12:30 PM to 1:45 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ME:4115

Finite Element, Lu

4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENGR:1300 fall14 Tu

Engineering Problem Solving II, J. Garvin

6:30 PM to 9:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ME:5143

Computational Fluid and Thermal Engineering, Ching-long Lin

9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENGR:1100

Engineering Problem Solving 1, Rojas Murillo

3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
CEE:4116

Computer Aided Design for CEE, Swan

9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
 
 
 
 
 
BME:2710

Engineering Drawing, Design, and Solid Modeling, Grosland

11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
 
 
 
 
 
ECE 5480

Digital Image Processing, Christenson  (055:148)

12:30 PM to 1:45 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
CEE:2015

Civil & Environmental Engineering Practicum, Eichinger

2:30 PM to 4:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENGR:1300 fall14, Th

Engineering Problem Solving II, J. Garvin

5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENGR:2760, Fall14

Design for Manufacturing, Ozbolat (57:021)

12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
 
 
 
 
CBE:4105

Process Dynamics and Control, Stanier (52:185)

1:30 PM to 3:30 PM
 
 
 
 
 
 
ENGR:1100

Engineering Problem Solving 1, Rojas Murillo

3:30 PM to 4:30 PM