Technological Entrepreneurship Certificate: Graduates

Year

Graduate

Degree

1997 Dong Banh BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Timothy Bechen BSE in Electrical Enginering
1998 Susan Jongewaard BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Mark Matzen BSE in Chemical Engineering
  Tarun Mirchandani BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Stephen Thomas BSE in Chemical Engineering
1999 Mark Fox BSE in Chemical Engineering
  Mathew Petersen BSE in Chemical Engineering
  Kelley Crome BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Michael Sileo BSE in Electrical Engineering
2000 Michael Farrell, Jr. BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Robert Ramza BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Karen Moon BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Thomas Irlbeck BSE in Electrical Engineering
2001 Jay Dittman BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  D. Shun-Luoi Fong BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Christopher Hruska BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Bryan Nordstrom BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Gregory Valyer BSE in Electrical Engineering
2002 Jack Burnham BSE in Civil Engineering
  Jeff Kinnan BSE in Electrical Engineering
2003 Eric Bandstra BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Crystal Foster BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Sean Hosseini BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Gage Huston BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Robert Knight BSE in Civil Engineering
  Bryk Lancaster BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Joseph Randall BSE in Industrial Engineering
  James Tansey BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Trenton Tollakson BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Erin Wallerich BSE in Industrial Engineering
2004 Adam Benwitz BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Kevin Brown BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Gabrielle Grotta BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Amanda Johnson BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Gabe Palmer BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Robert Sullivan BSE in Electrical Engineering
2005 Cory Finley BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Kristopher Halter BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Derek Anderson BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Michael Bries BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Blaze Keller BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Mitchell Ridnour BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Nate Seitz BSE in Electrical Engineering
  John Steffen BSE in Biomedical Engineering
2006 David Atkinson BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Jennifer Brozik BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Jonathan Curran BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Ryan Heiken BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Matthew Kaleta BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Ryan Livingston BSE in Civil Engineering
  Nicholas Lorch BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Jacob Nickel BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Jason Ortman BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Andrew Pomatto BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Luke Pomranky BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Justin Regenwether BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Jeffrey Sammis BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Samuel Schrup BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Brian Thomas BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Bryant Van Meeteren BSE in Biomedical Engineering
2007 Scott Bartolo BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Timothy Brandau BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Kyle Ellis BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Daniel Ernst BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Martin Hoglund BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Nathan Kleffman BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Sang Ki Lee BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Tyler Luttenegger BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Kristin Protheroe BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Nic Romaine BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Erich Stoermer BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Ryan Swartz BSE in Biomedical Engineering
2008 Jason Carson BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Colin Dangelo-Kemp BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Adriane Downs BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Stephanie Grabau BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Kevin McWhorter BSE in Chemical Engineering
  Cameron Miller BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Matthew Mucci BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Joseph Patterson BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Jacob Peterson BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Sarah Stephenson BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Jeff Gilbert BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Jim Guarino BSE in Civil Engineering
2009 Anthony Huinker BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Hoang Quoc Mai BSE in Chemical Engineering
  Matthew Menietti BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Peter Pelligino BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Brendan Camplin BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Sean Reader BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Cody Pump BSE in Civil Engineering
  Bryan Schnicker BSE in Chemical Engineering
  Magnus Wu BSE in Biomedical Engineering
2010 Ryan Feld BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Luke Hawthorne BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Jay Olberding BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Dustin Tardiff BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Keaton Walker BSE in Industrial Engineering
2011 Arunan Cuddalore Arivalagan BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Ramiro Ramos BSE in Chemical Engineering
  Adam Thompson BSE in Civil Engineering
  David Evans BSE in Civil Engineering
  Glen Pry BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Clinton Van Winkle BSE in Civil Engineering
2012 Zachary Latcham BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Zachary Yuhas BSE in Industrial Engineering
2013 Brett Zimmerman BSE in Civil Engineering
2014 Megan Osayande BSE in Civil Engineering
  Xioyu Qin BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Eric Sauter BSE in Chemical Engineering
2015 Nicholas Eliason BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Douglas Kerr BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Adam Westbrook BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Garret Brown BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Michael McAndrews BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Eric Pahl BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Philip Ryder BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Matther Lerman BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Daniel Ullman BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Trace Yuhas BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Carlos Rios Saavedra BSE in Chemical Engineering
  John Zanussi BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Kyle Frank BSE in Biomedical Engineering
2016 Kasra Zarei BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Samuel Lewey BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Armond Luthens BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Andrew Schnoebelen BSE in Civil Engineering
2017 Andrew Fiszer BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Kirk Heck BSE in Mechanical Engineering
  Abbey Hunt BSE in Industrial Engineering
  Kevin Iverson BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Samuel Maloof BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Jaison Marks BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Julie Nessler BSE in Biomedical Engineering
  Jacob Veal BSE in Electrical Engineering
  Cecilia Wolf BSE in Civil Engineering